Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road

23 Awaroa Road 5, 0612 Auckland, New Zealand

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 72 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2

Auckland is home to Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road, a holiday home. With two bedrooms across 72 m², the property can accommodate up to four guests. The bedrooms are furnished with a large bed (king-size). Te Puna Creative Hub is 1.6 km from the holiday home. The distance to Motu Manawa-Pollen Island Marine Reserve is 4.9 km.

Guests can use Wi-Fi. The property has a kitchen and a washing machine.

Distances to selected places

Waitakere Ranges13 km
Eden Park Stadium15 km
Aotea Centre17 km
Aotea Square17 km

Select dates to see prices

How can I check availability at Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Holiday Home

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • air conditioning

4 guests72 m²private bathroom

Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road on the map: Auckland

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 23:30. Check-out: until 10:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road?

Up to 4 guests can stay here.

Where is Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road located?

The property is located in Auckland.

How far is Glen Eden from Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road?

Glen Eden is 2.2 km from the property.

How far is Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road from the nearest airport?

Auckland Airport is 18.2 km from the property.

Reviews of Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road

Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Cosy 2BR House in Awaroa Road yet. Add yours on sleephotelsauckland.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10